Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to New Canaan Youth Wrestling RSS news feed.
March Advanced Wrestling- Register NOW!
02/19/2018
March Advanced Wrestling http://assn.la/Reg/?r=4:136053   Who:...
State Qualifier Results
02/19/2018
State Qualifier Results   Congratulations to all of...
Wethersfield Tournament Results
02/12/2018
Wethersfield Tournament Results   Congratulations to our...
 
March Advanced Wrestling- Register NOW!

March Advanced Wrestling

http://assn.la/Reg/?r=4:136053

 

Who: All wrestlers willing to work hard for 3 practices per week and want to get better at this sport.  Must be willing to attend 2 tournaments on a Saturday or Sunday usually within a 1 hour drive.

What: High intensity drilling of moves from neutral, bottom, and top.

Where: NCHS Wrestling Room

When: March 6th-30th; Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday from 5:30 to 7:30 pm

Cost: $100

 

**No previous travel experience is necessary. The only 2 prerequisites are a desire to get better and regular attendance.

 

**Coaches reserve the right to return the registration fee and ask a wrestler not to continue if the child is not ready or a distraction to others.

 

Questions?  Contact Jason Milligan at (203)981-2300 or 


by Master Admin posted 02/19/2018
State Qualifier Results

State Qualifier Results

 

Congratulations to all of our Travel Team Wrestlers who participated
in the State Qualifier in Milford this weekend.  We are SO proud of all of you!
Your hardwork and dedication this season definitely paid off! 

 

The follow wrestlers qualified to compete in the
State Tournament on Sunday in New Haven: 

 

Teddy Goetz- 1st Place

Brady Kaupp- 1st Place

Harry Kittredge- 1st Place

Joe Pellicci- 1st Place

Kaisa Milligan- 2nd Place

Stone Milligan- 2nd Place

Angelo Pellicci- 2nd Place

Cael Wilderman- 2nd Place

Tom Goetz- 4th Place
Drew Zoccolillo- 4th Place

 

Good Luck on Sunday!!

 

The following wrestlers placed in their weight brackets: 

 

Cole Candee- 6th Place

RJ DeCamillo- 6th Place

Patrick Zoccolillo- 6th place

 

NC Pride!!

 

 

 


by Master Admin posted 02/19/2018
Wethersfield Tournament Results

Wethersfield Tournament Results

 

Congratulations to our Travel Team Wrestlers 

that competed in Wethersfield this weekend! 

 

All of our wrestlers competed well against some tough competition. 

Great job!  

 

RJ DeCamillo- 1st Place

Teddy Goetz- 1st Place

Harry Kittredge (Intermediate)- 1st Place

Drew Zoccolillo- 1st Place

Michael Gabriel- 2nd Place

Tom Goetz- 2nd Place

Harry Kittredge (Novice)- 2nd Place

Kaisa Milligan- 2nd Place

Cole Candee- 3rd Place
Patrick Zoccolillo- 3rd Place

Travis Bothwell- 4th Place

Ellis Frey- 4th Place

Tucker Milligan- 4th Place

 

NC PRIDE!!

 

 

 

by Master Admin posted 02/12/2018
Calendar is loading...
Pictures